SEVERE WX : Frost Advisory View Alerts
STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Illinois Coronavirus Cases

Confirmed Cases: 400159

Reported Deaths: 9945
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Cook1836495463
DuPage24240617
Lake21608518
Will19516434
Kane17738351
Winnebago10930185
St. Clair8173223
Madison7440157
McHenry6815121
Champaign646228
Peoria483077
Unassigned4770270
McLean432437
Sangamon432264
Rock Island426395
Kankakee358781
Macon344555
Kendall286930
Tazewell285358
LaSalle258467
DeKalb252443
Adams207123
Coles205840
Boone199825
Williamson197961
Clinton185631
Vermilion183011
Whiteside164630
Jackson161126
Knox138221
Randolph133815
Ogle13178
Effingham12664
Marion114723
Stephenson11299
Franklin105910
Grundy10477
Monroe100030
Morgan99925
Bureau95517
Jefferson93952
Henry8697
Christian86830
Macoupin84311
Union80225
McDonough79921
Lee7872
Douglas7429
Shelby73212
Fayette71924
Livingston70711
Woodford69215
Crawford6686
Montgomery65616
Logan6224
Saline6139
Fulton5901
Jo Daviess5479
Warren5419
Iroquois52719
Bond5259
Wayne51915
Jersey48221
Perry47816
Cass47011
Carroll45712
Moultrie4536
Pike4067
Johnson3850
Lawrence3558
Mason3425
Richland34218
Washington3322
Hancock3314
Clay33014
Clark31718
Greene31615
Cumberland3116
Mercer2996
White2794
De Witt2756
Jasper27510
Piatt2731
Pulaski2461
Wabash2436
Ford21115
Menard1881
Marshall1703
Edgar16511
Massac1612
Alexander1451
Hamilton1392
Henderson1320
Brown1220
Edwards1120
Gallatin1122
Scott1120
Putnam980
Schuyler981
Stark943
Calhoun660
Hardin560
Pope431
Out of IL10
Evansville
Clear
37° wxIcon
Hi: 52° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 33°
Owensboro
Clear
39° wxIcon
Hi: 52° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 34°
Princeton
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 50° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 34°
Madisonville
Clear
41° wxIcon
Hi: 55° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 38°
Jasper
Clear
37° wxIcon
Hi: 51° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 32°
Drier weather returns to the Tri-State.
WEVV 4K Doppler Radar
WEVV 7-Day Forecast
WEVV Watches & Warnings

Community Events