STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Illinois Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 1081354

Reported Deaths: 20285
CountyCasesDeaths
Cook4374659098
DuPage695791157
Will58681876
Lake53688895
Kane46288685
Winnebago26406409
Madison24604468
St. Clair22480429
McHenry21807249
Champaign15602104
Peoria15130245
Sangamon14605236
McLean13294164
Tazewell12005248
Rock Island11977304
Kankakee11542180
Kendall976881
LaSalle9537247
Macon8863182
Vermilion7591115
DeKalb753892
Adams7405121
Williamson6220117
Boone557177
Whiteside5285174
Clinton508286
Coles470981
Ogle462571
Knox4608144
Grundy442254
Effingham431769
Jackson422069
Henry402976
Marion4024112
Macoupin387994
Franklin386470
Randolph373868
Livingston366766
Monroe360871
Stephenson354777
Jefferson3470104
Morgan327391
Woodford321866
Logan310657
Montgomery307845
Lee306273
Bureau301584
Christian299774
Fayette292253
Perry267660
Iroquois260557
Fulton257549
Jersey224258
Lawrence218430
McDonough215251
Saline203653
Douglas200733
Union199932
Shelby197535
Crawford177834
Cass176331
Bond174424
Warren158844
Pike155946
Richland154645
Wayne152243
Hancock150134
Jo Daviess149924
Clark148532
Washington145925
Edgar144553
Carroll144033
Ford138850
Moultrie138528
White134530
Clay131440
Greene125343
Johnson121715
Wabash118414
Piatt118016
Mercer117730
Mason117241
De Witt115827
Cumberland109427
Jasper104315
Massac103731
Menard89310
Hamilton72017
Marshall67714
Schuyler62716
Pulaski6153
Brown61211
Stark49420
Edwards4709
Henderson45616
Calhoun4424
Alexander3937
Gallatin3894
Scott3861
Putnam3482
Hardin3058
Pope2492
Unassigned1080
Out of IL320
Evansville
Partly Cloudy
35° wxIcon
Hi: 54° Lo: 26°
Feels Like: 35°
Owensboro
Cloudy
38° wxIcon
Hi: 53° Lo: 27°
Feels Like: 34°
Mount Carmel
Partly Cloudy
32° wxIcon
Hi: 53° Lo: 24°
Feels Like: 26°
Madisonville
Cloudy
40° wxIcon
Hi: 53° Lo: 29°
Feels Like: 36°
Washington
Partly Cloudy
35° wxIcon
Hi: 52° Lo: 24°
Feels Like: 27°
Tracking more rain & snow chances.
WEVV 4K Doppler Radar
WEVV 7-Day Forecast
WEVV Watches & Warnings

Community Events