STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Kentucky Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 346138

Reported Deaths: 3421
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson63279642
Fayette28523165
Warren1285291
Kenton1216086
Boone1028049
Daviess8005126
Hardin766359
Madison725447
Campbell636138
Oldham620163
Christian556262
Bullitt540933
McCracken508250
Laurel495217
Pulaski486661
Pike417139
Boyd408133
Nelson384124
Henderson383251
Shelby372331
Graves352160
Whitley349714
Jessamine343248
Hopkins3396108
Scott331624
Barren327236
Calloway301831
Boyle292821
Greenup290321
Franklin284324
Floyd251619
Muhlenberg245437
Knox241810
Bell234732
Taylor219825
Clay213417
Marshall212132
Logan211045
Harlan210435
Clark208616
Mercer204311
Ohio200034
Perry191724
Montgomery189220
Marion182520
Lincoln180129
Wayne178723
Morgan17570
Carter173219
Woodford16744
Rowan16695
Grayson165438
Grant157411
Meade15717
Hart154615
Johnson147417
Allen147221
Simpson146216
Letcher14375
Adair139846
McCreary137112
Anderson135111
Russell133734
Bourbon13243
Harrison12762
Spencer12505
Garrard12314
Clinton117720
Mason117526
Rockcastle115712
Union115510
Lee112118
Monroe111833
Washington110817
Caldwell110619
Jackson108224
Butler107617
Lawrence10388
Henry10365
Webster101314
Casey100827
Larue10017
Lewis97729
Breckinridge9485
Fleming9358
Green90811
Todd90417
Trigg9036
Elliott8871
Knott87014
Estill8520
Powell8490
Martin81211
Pendleton7991
Breathitt7953
Magoffin7921
Carroll77810
Metcalfe74112
McLean73024
Hancock69312
Bath67811
Edmonson66213
Leslie6562
Livingston60915
Cumberland5616
Gallatin55416
Owen5277
Trimble4973
Crittenden4946
Fulton4254
Bracken4183
Nicholas4045
Carlisle4011
Lyon40011
Wolfe3724
Owsley36310
Ballard3003
Menifee2964
Hickman2717
Robertson17010
Unassigned00
Evansville
Cloudy
41° wxIcon
Hi: 41° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 35°
Owensboro
Cloudy
43° wxIcon
Hi: 44° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 43°
Mount Carmel
Cloudy
37° wxIcon
Hi: 38° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 28°
Madisonville
Cloudy
° wxIcon
Hi: 47° Lo: 41°
Feels Like: °
Washington
Cloudy
36° wxIcon
Hi: 38° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 28°
Heavy rain moving in for your Monday.
WEVV 4K Doppler Radar
WEVV 7-Day Forecast
WEVV Watches & Warnings

Community Events